International Youth Contest- ‘Together Against Corruption’      Click on Careers for new Recruitment/Shortlisted Candidates         Supporting Livelihoods,    Nurturing Enterprises.    Fostering Growth.


Unclaimed Dividend Details

Sl. No. Ledger Folio Shareholders' Name Address No. of shares held of Rs.10/- each Dividend payable(Rs.)
1 3 Pasumai Irrigation Ltd 29 Police Commissioner Road 200 100
Egmore, Chennai 600 008.
2 18 WPAR Nagarajan Planter Pattiveeranpatti 624 211. 1500 750
3 23 K.Rajendran South Main Street, Paravakottai 500 250
Mannargudi - 614 015.
4 24 T.K.Venkatesh 38, Gandhi Nagar, Mahanur Road 1000 500
Namakkal - 637 002.
5 27 Natural Synergies Ltd 8/3 Century Court, Kasturi Estate 2500 1250
II Street, Madras 600 086.
6 29 Devi Polymers P. Ltd TNK House, 48 Anna Salai 1000 500
Chennai - 600 002
7 30 TNK Govindaraju TNK House, 48 Anna Salai 1000 500
Chetty and Co. Ltd Chennai - 600 002
8 32 Mettur Spinning Mills Ltd TNK House, 48 Anna Salai 1000 500
Chennai - 600 002
9 37 S.Sethuratnam Verdun Estate, Sengadu Post, 2000 1000
Yercaud 636 601
10 40 V.A.Mariasamy S/O.Arumuga Gounder, Virariyur, 500 250
Viraliyur P.O., Thondamuthur (via)
Coimbatore 641 109.
11 51 G.J.Davassey 261, 1/B Tiruchendur Road 500 250
Palayamkottai - 627 002.
12 52 N.Iyngkaran State Bank of India 5000 2500
NRI Branch, 103A, Anna Salai,
Madras - 600 002.
13 48 M.Karuppasamy S/O.Malaya Gounder , K.Nagore 500 250
Kanjanpatty P.O. Pollachi Taluk
Coimbatore District
14 56 A.C.G.Manivannan Cheran Rice Mill, Kovai Road 100 50
Kangayam - 638 701
15 57 P.Govindasamy 51/A, Kalimedu, Kangayam 638701 100 50
16 58 P.Samiappan Pallakadu, Sivanmalai (P.O) 500 250
Erode Dist.
17 59 P.Duraisamy Gounder Shanmuga Rice Mill, Kadaiyur 100 50
Erode Dist.
18 60 V.K.Kuppusamy 3/295 Arikattu Pudur, Nathkkadaiyur 100 50
Erode Dist. - 638 108
19 65 M.Subramanian Singaravadi, Polur Taluk 609 908 100 50
20 67 G.Subramanian Salaredu (P.O) 150 75
Wandiwah Taluk - 604 403
Total 18350 9175
Sl. No. Ledger Folio Shareholders' Name Address No. of shares held of Rs.10/- each Dividend payable(Rs.)
1 3 Pasumai Irrigation Ltd 29 Police Commissioner Road 200 100
Egmore, Chennai 600 008.
2 18 WPAR Nagarajan Planter Pattiveeranpatti 624 211. 1500 750
3 23 K.Rajendran South Main Street, Paravakottai 500 250
Mannargudi - 614 015.
4 24 T.K.Venkatesh 38, Gandhi Nagar, Mahanur Road 1000 500
Namakkal - 637 002.
5 27 Natural Synergies Ltd 8/3 Century Court, Kasturi Estate 2500 1250
II Street, Madras 600 086.
6 29 Devi Polymers P. Ltd TNK House, 48 Anna Salai 1000 500
Chennai - 600 002
7 30 TNK Govindaraju TNK House, 48 Anna Salai 1000 500
Chetty and Co. Ltd Chennai - 600 002
8 32 Mettur Spinning Mills Ltd TNK House, 48 Anna Salai 1000 500
Chennai - 600 002
9 37 S.Sethuratnam Verdun Estate, Sengadu Post, 2000 1000
Yercaud 636 601
10 40 V.A.Mariasamy S/O.Arumuga Gounder, Virariyur, 500 250
Viraliyur P.O., Thondamuthur (via)
Coimbatore 641 109.
11 51 G.J.Davassey 261, 1/B Tiruchendur Road 500 250
Palayamkottai - 627 002.
12 52 N.Iyngkaran State Bank of India 5000 2500
NRI Branch, 103A, Anna Salai,
Madras - 600 002.
13 48 M.Karuppasamy S/O.Malaya Gounder , K.Nagore 500 250
Kanjanpatty P.O. Pollachi Taluk
Coimbatore District
14 56 A.C.G.Manivannan Cheran Rice Mill, Kovai Road 100 50
Kangayam - 638 701
15 57 P.Govindasamy 51/A, Kalimedu, Kangayam 638701 100 50
16 58 P.Samiappan Pallakadu, Sivanmalai (P.O) 500 250
Erode Dist.
17 59 P.Duraisamy Gounder Shanmuga Rice Mill, Kadaiyur 100 50
Erode Dist.
18 60 V.K.Kuppusamy 3/295 Arikattu Pudur, Nathkkadaiyur 100 50
Erode Dist. - 638 108
19 65 M.Subramanian Singaravadi, Polur Taluk 609 908 100 50
20 67 G.Subramanian Salaredu (P.O) 150 75
Wandiwah Taluk - 604 403
Total 18350 9175
Sl. No. Ledger Folio Shareholders' Name Address No. of shares held of Rs.10/- each Dividend payable(Rs.)
1 3 Pasumai Irrigation Ltd 29 Police Commissioner Road 200 100
Egmore, Chennai 600 008.
2 18 WPAR Nagarajan Planter Pattiveeranpatti 624 211. 1500 750
3 23 K.Rajendran South Main Street, Paravakottai 500 250
Mannargudi - 614 015.
4 24 T.K.Venkatesh 38, Gandhi Nagar, Mahanur Road 1000 500
Namakkal - 637 002.
5 27 Natural Synergies Ltd 8/3 Century Court, Kasturi Estate 2500 1250
II Street, Madras 600 086.
6 29 Devi Polymers P. Ltd TNK House, 48 Anna Salai 1000 500
Chennai - 600 002
7 30 TNK Govindaraju TNK House, 48 Anna Salai 1000 500
Chetty and Co. Ltd Chennai - 600 002
8 32 Mettur Spinning Mills Ltd TNK House, 48 Anna Salai 1000 500
Chennai - 600 002
9 37 S.Sethuratnam Verdun Estate, Sengadu Post, 2000 1000
Yercaud 636 601
10 40 V.A.Mariasamy S/O.Arumuga Gounder, Virariyur, 500 250
Viraliyur P.O., Thondamuthur (via)
Coimbatore 641 109.
11 51 G.J.Davassey 261, 1/B Tiruchendur Road 500 250
Palayamkottai - 627 002.
12 52 N.Iyngkaran State Bank of India 5000 2500
NRI Branch, 103A, Anna Salai,
Madras - 600 002.
13 48 M.Karuppasamy S/O.Malaya Gounder , K.Nagore 500 250
Kanjanpatty P.O. Pollachi Taluk
Coimbatore District
14 56 A.C.G.Manivannan Cheran Rice Mill, Kovai Road 100 50
Kangayam - 638 701
15 57 P.Govindasamy 51/A, Kalimedu, Kangayam 638701 100 50
16 58 P.Samiappan Pallakadu, Sivanmalai (P.O) 500 250
Erode Dist.
17 59 P.Duraisamy Gounder Shanmuga Rice Mill, Kadaiyur 100 50
Erode Dist.
18 60 V.K.Kuppusamy 3/295 Arikattu Pudur, Nathkkadaiyur 100 50
Erode Dist. - 638 108
19 65 M.Subramanian Singaravadi, Polur Taluk 609 908 100 50
20 67 G.Subramanian Salaredu (P.O) 150 75
Wandiwah Taluk - 604 403
Total 18350 9175
Sl. No. Ledger Folio Shareholders' Name Address No. of shares held of Rs.10/- each Dividend payable(Rs.)
1 3 Pasumai Irrigation Ltd 29 Police Commissioner Road 200 100
Egmore, Chennai 600 008.
2 18 WPAR Nagarajan Planter Pattiveeranpatti 624 211. 1500 750
3 23 K.Rajendran South Main Street, Paravakottai 500 250
Mannargudi - 614 015.
4 24 T.K.Venkatesh 38, Gandhi Nagar, Mahanur Road 1000 500
Namakkal - 637 002.
5 27 Natural Synergies Ltd 8/3 Century Court, Kasturi Estate 2500 1250
II Street, Madras 600 086.
6 29 Devi Polymers P. Ltd TNK House, 48 Anna Salai 1000 500
Chennai - 600 002
7 30 TNK Govindaraju TNK House, 48 Anna Salai 1000 500
Chetty and Co. Ltd Chennai - 600 002
8 32 Mettur Spinning Mills Ltd TNK House, 48 Anna Salai 1000 500
Chennai - 600 002
9 37 S.Sethuratnam Verdun Estate, Sengadu Post, 2000 1000
Yercaud 636 601
10 40 V.A.Mariasamy S/O.Arumuga Gounder, Virariyur, 500 250
Viraliyur P.O., Thondamuthur (via)
Coimbatore 641 109.
11 51 G.J.Davassey 261, 1/B Tiruchendur Road 500 250
Palayamkottai - 627 002.
12 52 N.Iyngkaran State Bank of India 5000 2500
NRI Branch, 103A, Anna Salai,
Madras - 600 002.
13 48 M.Karuppasamy S/O.Malaya Gounder , K.Nagore 500 250
Kanjanpatty P.O. Pollachi Taluk
Coimbatore District
14 56 A.C.G.Manivannan Cheran Rice Mill, Kovai Road 100 50
Kangayam - 638 701
15 57 P.Govindasamy 51/A, Kalimedu, Kangayam 638701 100 50
16 58 P.Samiappan Pallakadu, Sivanmalai (P.O) 500 250
Erode Dist.
17 59 P.Duraisamy Gounder Shanmuga Rice Mill, Kadaiyur 100 50
Erode Dist.
18 60 V.K.Kuppusamy 3/295 Arikattu Pudur, Nathkkadaiyur 100 50
Erode Dist. - 638 108
19 65 M.Subramanian Singaravadi, Polur Taluk 609 908 100 50
20 67 G.Subramanian Salaredu (P.O) 150 75
Wandiwah Taluk - 604 403
Total 18350 9175